Yen Hua Liu
Last updated: May 12, 2025

Yen Hua Liu

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 4 years
  • Graduated from: Loma Linda University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2017
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1407382641

Yen Hua Liu

Physical Therapist

She is located at 62 East 1st Street Ofc Ln in New York, NY 10003. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Scoliosis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407382641. Appointment can be made via the phone number (646) 907-9593. She also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at http://www.cypttom.com/. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Yen Hua Liu, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Yen Hua Liu.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Studies

LOMA LINDA UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2017

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: http://www.cypttom.com/

Affiliated practices

Profitness Physical Therapy
171 East 84th Street
New York, 10028 NY
(212) 327-0600

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 81 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Marco Antonio Chiabo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Australian Physiotherapy 17 East 13th Street New York, 10003, NY
Michael Nadel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 225 Broadway Suite 1630B New York, 10007, NY
Aubin Sullivan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 152 West 57th Street Floor 6 New York, 10019, NY
Dr. Deena Gerstenhaber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 501 873 Broadway New York, 10003, NY
Dr. Bridget Dungan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 68 Water Street Suite 3 Norwalk, 6854, CT
Marivi Lao
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ground Floor 7 East 14th Street New York, 10003, NY
Dr. Roland Richard Alley
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Floor 8 95 University Place New York, 10003, NY
Caroline Kaplan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 32 Union Square East New York, 10003, NY
Dr. Santosh Krishnamoorthy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 310 East 14th Street New York, 10003, NY
Dr. Erica Taylor Wald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 281 1st Avenue New York, 10003, NY

Questions & Answers

Does Yen Hua Liu have affiliation with practices?

Yen Hua Liu is affiliated with Profitness Physical Therapy.

Does Yen Hua Liu accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Yen Hua Liu accepts insurance.

What conditions does Yen Hua Liu treat?

Yen Hua Liu provides treatment for Arthritis, Frozen Shoulder, Neck Pain, Post Amputation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Scoliosis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Yen Hua Liu?

Yen Hua Liu's office is located at 62 East 1st Street Ofc Ln in New York, NY 10003.